spacerMenuTopHomeContact UsHow to Join SASAMatch CalendarMatch ResultsBreaking NewsRangemasterChisholm TrailThe TelegraphEvent NominationsCowboy Fast DrawPicture GallerySASS ManualsCivil War NewsCampfire TalesCostume CornerSAS LinksMenuBottom

Find a Match Near You

Click on your State to find listed club matches.
Click on Globe for National and International matches
Australia Map
Globe

New South Wales Matches up arrow

Bushranger Creek Bunch 2nd Sunday Jones 02-4655-9643 Silverdale
C.A.S.S. (B/Powder) As Scheduled Mister Skye 0418-474-179 Newtech, Teralba
Condobolin Sharpshooters 1st & 3rd Saturday Curly Kid 02-6895-4540 Condobolin
Cudgegong Troopers 4th Sunday Carwell Kid 02-6379-4192 Mudgee
Drygulchers 1st Sunday Stoney Burke 02-6772-7750 Armidale
Newtexicans 3rd Sunday Dusty Fog 02-4956-8742 Teralba
Quarry Bunch 1st Sunday Dutch Henry 0418-248-693 Bowral
Urban Cowboys 3rd Wednesday Night Sodbuster 02-4735-5805 St Marys Indoor Range
Scone District Cowboys 1st Sunday El Tirado 02-6545-4192 Scone
S.C.M.L.C. Sackville B/P 1st Sunday David Mathers 02-9631-4092 Sackville
Silver City Regulators 4th Sunday Lucky Pierre 08-8087-3022 Broken Hill
Southern Regulators 2nd Sunday Brushy Bill brushybill@hotmail.com Nowra
Syndicate Ridge Cowboys 1st Sunday Glen Heifer Kid 02-6655-5073 Gleniffer
Tamworth Territorial Rangers 2nd Sunday Reverend Lightfoot metalmanlen@bigpond.com Tamworth
Wingham Wranglers 2nd Sunday PM Wallaby Jack 0427-565-220 Taree
Majura Rangers 3rd Sunday Curdimurka 02-6259 8457 Canberra - ACT
Territory Regulators - ACT 2nd Weekend Ricochet 0418-523-573 Canberra - ACT

Northern Territory Matches up arrow

Territory Rangers F/nightly Sundays Apache Bob 08-8945-5070 Mickett Creek
         

Queensland Matches up arrow

Cactus Canyon Cowboys 2nd Saturday Rusty Barrels 07-4973-7625 Gladstone
Cairns City Cowboys Fortnightly Saturday Trooper Al 0438-357-357 Cairns
Crows Nest Outlaws 1st Sunday Doit daily 0427-741-340 Crows Nest
Dalby Pioneers 4th Sunday "H" 07-4662-3804 Dalby
Gold Coast Gamblers 1st Sat & Sun, 3rd & 5th Sat Dug Deeper 0413-440-600 or 0413-440-602 Gold Coast
Last Frontier (The) 1st & 4th Sunday The Sheriff 07-5484-6298 Gunalda
Longhorn Gully C.A. 3rd Saturday Doctor Death 07-4959-1787 Mackay
Maddens Rangers 2nd Saturday Miss Bea Haven 07-3893-0034 Brisbane
Morinish Marauders 1st Saturday Alice Longshot 0418-994-178 Rockhampton
Mount Stuart Rangers 1st & 3rd Saturday Dixon Mills 0412-813-302 SSAA Herveys Range -Townsville
Northfield Cowboys Fortnightly Sunday Marsupial trevor@aanet.com.au Mareeba
Ripley County Regulators

2nd Friday Night (7:00pm)

4th Saturday

The County Judge

RIP McGaw

07-3288-3011

07-3375-5512

Ripley, Ipswich
Tiaro Colonials 2nd Sun Snake Black 07-4193-9643 Tiaro
Yella Gully Gunslingers As Scheduled Spikey Jake 07-4164-8179  

South Australian Matches up arrow

Frontier Shooting Club 1st,3rd,5th Saturday Texas Jack 0438-681-296 Adelaide
Kenton Valley P&SC 1st Sunday Chris Bowie 08-8568-2117 Kenton Valley
Mt. Gambier Club As Scheduled El Condor 08-8725-1360 Mt. Gambier
Salt Bush Flats Regulators 2nd Sunday Tombstone Terry 08-8649-1344 Whyalla

Tasmanian Matches up arrow

Southern Roughriders 2nd Sat & 4th Sunday Jack Daniels 0458-220-300 St Helens
Westbury Pistol Club 3rd Sunday

Grizzly Adams

preecedr1@gmail.com

Westbury

Victorian Matches up arrow

Bendigo Bushrangers 2nd Sunday each month Scottie Two Guns 0407-091-259 Bendigo
Border Vigilantes 2nd Sunday & 4th Saturday Diamond Rose 03-5024-2128 Mildura
El Dorado Regulators 1st Sunday James (Virge) Earp mintaro@bigpond.net.au Oakleigh
Homewood Outlaws 1st & 3rd Saturday Noble Adams 0419-324-404 Strat Creek
Flint Hill Prospectors As Scheduled Judge Ruger 0418-383-299 Ararat
Fort Bridger 4th Sunday Long Haired Jim info@fortbridger.org.au Drouin
Little River Raiders 3rd Sunday Lazy Dave littleriverraiders@yahoo.com.au Little River
Mt. Rowan Rangers 4th Saturday Squizzy 03-5342-8400 Ballarat
The Peacemakers 1st & 3rd Saturday Heck Thomas reg.mounsey@bigpond.com Bairnsdale
Westgate Marauders 2nd Sunday Stampede Pete mailto:middik@bigpond.net.au Port Melbourne
Wickham Bush Rangers As Scheduled Rus Ler 03-5565-4222 Warrnambool
Wiski Mountain Rangers 1st Sunday Caretaker 0414-383-845 Melton
Yarra Valley Rangers 3rd Sunday Bill Tilghman malkewish@hotmail.com Dixons Creek

West Australian Matches up arrow

Albany Club Monthly Sundays Apache 08-9840-9236 Bedfordale

Canning Vaqueros
Fortnightly Sundays K C Woody kcwoody1@live.com.au Canning
Gleneagles Rustlers Fortnightly Sundays John Wesley Hardin johnwesleyhardin55@yahoo.com.au Gleneagles
Jarrahdale Fortnightly Sundays Charo 08-9458-6684 Jarrahdale

 

National and International Matches up arrow

15th DUEL DOWNUNDER - Australia -v- New Zealand - 2014

TBA, 2014 Virgil Earp earpvirgil@yahoo.com

Newtech, NSW

WINTER RANGE - 2014 USA National Championships TBA, 2014 Virgil Earp earpvirgil@yahoo.com Phoenix, AZ, USA
COLORADO STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 TBA, 2014 Virgil Earp earpvirgil@yahoo.com

Byers, CO , USA.

REVENGE OF MONTEZUMA 2014 TBA - 2014 Piedra Kid target7@beyondbb.com Cortez, CO - USA

33rd WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - END of TRAIL 2014

Jun 19 - 29, 2014 Virgil Earp earpvirgil@yahoo.com

Albuquerque, NM, USA.

22nd AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL & 16th SASS REGIONAL CHAMPS CHISHOLM TRAIL 2014

Sept 29 - Oct 5, 2014 Virgil Earp earpvirgil@yahoo.com Millmerran, QLD AUSTRALIA
2A2013 NEW ZEALAND SASS REGIONAL & NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Nov - 2013
Billy Blacksmith
iknight@paradise.net.nz Ashburton, NZ
20th AUSTRALIAN BLACK POWDER CHAMPS 2014 Nov 7 & 8 - 2013 Dakota Dan dakotadan@bigpond.com Newtech, NSW AUSTRALIA
Victorian State & Greater Vic Territorial Championships - 2014` Mar 8 - 10, 2014 Scottie Two Guns rileyplumbing@gmail.com Bendigo, VIC
Great Southern Territorial Championships- "Stampede 2014" TBA, 2014 Jack Daniels russellmontgomery@live.com St Helens, TAS
9th Dalby Open- "Pioneer Gold " - 2014 Apr 18 - 20, 2014 Mr.& Mrs.H 07-4662-3804 Dalby, QLD
Canning County Shootout - 2014 Apr 18 - 19, 2014 K C Woody kcwoody@live.com.au Canning, WA
27th John Wayne Annual Shootout TBA, 2014 Sugarfoot 08-8389-4103 Kenton Valley, SA
12th Annual - Shootout On Billygoat Hill - 2014 TBA, 2014 Wichita Willy 02-6342-3385 Cowra, NSW
SSAA Queensland State Championships - 2014 TBA, 2014 Spikey Jake 07-4164-8179 Townsville, QLD
Border Skirmish 2014 TBA, 2014 Cibolero dponton1@bigpond.com Namoi, NSW
SSAA - SASA Western Australian State Championships - 2014 May 30 - Jun 2, 2014 K. C. Woody kcwoody1@live.com.au Canning, WA
SSAA - SASA N.S.W. State Championships 2014 TBA, 2014 Dakota Dan dakotadan@bigpond.com Newtec, NSW
Bunker Siege 2014 TBA, 2014 Scottie Two Guns 0407-091-259 Bendigo, VIC
Bail Up At Black Swamp Creek 2014 TBA, 2014 Snake Black snakeblac@bigpond.com Tiaro, QLD
South East Heartland Territorial and Open Championships 2014 TBA, 2014 Dug Deeper 07-5539-5717 Gold Coast, QLD
Vic SASA Blackpowder Champs 2014 TBA, 2014 Lazy Dave littleriverraiders@yahoo.com.au Eagle Park, VIC

Qld SASA Blackpowder Champs 2014

TBA, 2014 Black Bart blackbart06@bigpond.com Caboolture, QLD

15th Northfield Memorial & 12th Far Northern Territorial Champs 2014.

Aug 15 - 17, 2014 Dakota Dawn 07-4093-2573 Mareeba, N.QLD
SSAA - SASA S.A. State Championships 2014 Aug 16 - 17, 2014 Sam Balin robert.harder@bigpond.com Frontier Shooting Club, S.A
Buffalo Camp 2014 - 13th Annual Pat Garrett Championship - TBA, 2014 Cibolero dponton1@bigpond.com Nioka Range , NSW
Last Man Standing 2014 TBA 2014 Sassy Lily doc.sassy@bigpond.com Mackay, QLD
Jarrahdale 2014 - Annual Pat Garrett Match - TBA 2014 Charo Charo Jarrahdale, WA
OK Corral Shootout 2013 - 19th Annual Championship Oct 26 - 27, 2013 Deadwood mark.gibson@three.com.au Fort Bridger, VIC
Yellow Rock Ambush 2013 Oct 27, 2013 Joe Kidd Joe Kidd Murray Bridge, SA
Murrumba Marshals Invitational 2013 Nov 16 - 17, 2013 Will Penny gjsemple@bigpond.com Murrumba, QLD
Wombats Of The West Bar Room Brawl 2013 Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2013 Sir Kim Sizer 0457-850-782 Jandowae, QLD

SASA Footer